EFL Trophy
0
100%
Risultati
Finale
13.0316:00
Portsmouth
Salford City
R
2
4
0
0
F
Semifinali
19.0220:45
Newport County
Salford City
R
5
6
0
0
F
18.0220:45
Portsmouth
Exeter City
3
2
F
Quarti di Finale
04.0220:00
Newport County
Leicester City FC U21
1
0
F
21.0120:45
Portsmouth
Scunthorpe United
2
1
F
21.0120:45
Salford City
Accrington Stanley
2
1
F
21.0120:00
Exeter City
Stevenage
3
0
F
Classifica
Gruppo Nord A
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Leicester City FC U21 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | V V V |
2
|
Scunthorpe United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | V P V |
3
|
Sunderland | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | P P V |
4
|
Grimsby Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | P P P |
Prossimo Turno
Leicester City FC U21: -1
Scunthorpe United: +1
Scunthorpe United: +1
Gruppo Nord B
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Accrington Stanley | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | V V V |
2
|
Fleetwood Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | V V P |
3
|
Oldham Athletic | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | P P V |
4
|
Liverpool U21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | P P P |
Prossimo Turno
Fleetwood Town: -1
Liverpool U21: +1
Liverpool U21: +1
Gruppo Nord C
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Salford City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | V V |
2
|
Tranmere Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | P V |
3
|
Aston Villa FC U21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | P P |
Prossimo Turno
Gruppo Nord D
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Port Vale | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | V V V |
2
|
Shrewsbury Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | V V P |
3
|
Macclesfield Town FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | P P V |
4
|
Newcastle United U21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | P P P |
Prossimo Turno
Gruppo Nord E
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Everton U21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | P V V |
2
|
Mansfield Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 | V P P |
3
|
Crewe Alexandra | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | V V P |
4
|
Burton Albion | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | P P V |
Prossimo Turno
Mansfield Town: +2
Crewe Alexandra: -2
Crewe Alexandra: -2
Gruppo Nord F
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Manchester City U21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | P V V |
2
|
Bolton Wanderers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | V P P |
3
|
Rochdale | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | V V P |
4
|
Bradford City | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | P P V |
Prossimo Turno
Bolton Wanderers: +2
Rochdale: -1
Bradford City: -1
Rochdale: -1
Bradford City: -1
Gruppo Nord G
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Blackpool | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | V P V |
2
|
Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | P V V |
3
|
Morecambe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | V P P |
4
|
Carlisle United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | P V P |
Prossimo Turno
Wolverhampton Wanderers U21: -1
Morecambe: +1
Morecambe: +1
Gruppo Nord H
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Manchester United U21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | V V V |
2
|
Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | P P V |
3
|
Lincoln City | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | V P P |
4
|
Rotherham United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | P V P |
Prossimo Turno
Gruppo Sud A
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Colchester United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | V P V |
2
|
Ipswich Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | P V V |
3
|
Gillingham | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | V P P |
4
|
Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | P V P |
Prossimo Turno
Colchester United: +1
Tottenham Hotspur U21: -1
Tottenham Hotspur U21: -1
Gruppo Sud B
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Portsmouth | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | V V V |
2
|
Oxford United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | V P V |
3
|
Norwich City U21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | V P P |
4
|
Crawley Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | P P P |
Prossimo Turno
Portsmouth: -1
Oxford United: +1
Oxford United: +1
Gruppo Sud C
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brighton & Hove Albion U21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 | P V V |
2
|
Leyton Orient | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | V P V |
3
|
AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | P V P |
4
|
Southend United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | V P P |
Prossimo Turno
Brighton & Hove Albion U21: +1
Leyton Orient: -1
Leyton Orient: -1
Gruppo Sud D
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Walsall | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:0 | +7 | V V P |
2
|
Coventry City | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | V P V |
3
|
Forest Green Rovers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:8 | -5 | P V V |
4
|
Southampton FC U21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | P P P |
Prossimo Turno
Walsall: +1
Forest Green Rovers: -1
Forest Green Rovers: -1
Gruppo Sud E
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Exeter City | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | V V V |
2
|
Newport County | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | V P P |
3
|
West Ham United U21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | P P V |
4
|
Cheltenham Town | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | P V P |
Prossimo Turno
Gruppo Sud F
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bristol Rovers | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | V V P |
2
|
Chelsea FC U21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | V P V |
3
|
Plymouth Argyle | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | P V V |
4
|
Swindon Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | P P P |
Prossimo Turno
Bristol Rovers: +1
Plymouth Argyle: -1
Plymouth Argyle: -1
Gruppo Sud G
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milton Keynes Dons | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | P V V |
2
|
Stevenage | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | V V P |
3
|
Fulham U21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | V P P |
4
|
Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | V P P |
Prossimo Turno
Stevenage: -1
Fulham U21: +1
Fulham U21: +1
Gruppo Sud H
# | Squadra | P | G | V | N | P | G | +/- | Striscia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peterborough United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | V V V |
2
|
Northampton Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | V P V |
3
|
Arsenal FC U21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | V P P |
4
|
Cambridge United | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 | P P P |
Prossimo Turno
Northampton Town: -1
Cambridge United: +1
Cambridge United: +1